[ close without saving ]
[ close ]
[ close & refresh ]
[ close without saving ]
[ close ]
[ close & refresh ]

High School Calendar

April << - May 2017 - >> June
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1
7:30 AM
AP testing May 1-12


3:30 PM
Girls Tennis at MGA


4:00 PM
Art Show opening


4:00 PM
Softball at Massabesic JV and V at 4


4:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse vs Bonny Eagle JV 4:30, V at 6:15


2
3:45 PM
Boys track at Biddeford - Sanford and Deering


3
2:00 PM
Department meetings


3:30 PM
Girls Tennis at Portland - Deering Oaks


3:45 PM
Girls track vs Sanford,Biddeford, Deering


4:15 PM
baseball at Westbrook JV and V at 4:15


4:30 PM
Softball vs Sanford JV and V at 4:30


4:30 PM
Boys tennis vs Portland


4:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse vs Scarborough JV 5;30 V at 4


4
2:00 PM
BAC meeting


4:30 PM
Girls lacrosse vs Bonny Eagle JV 4:30 V at 6


4:30 PM
Baseball vs Thornton Academy JV and V at 4:30


4:30 PM
First Team Baseball at Thornton


5
3:30 PM
Girls Tennis at Gorham


3:30 PM
Boys Tennis vs Gorham


4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse at Biddeford Var 4 , JV at 5:30


6
8:00 PM
Prom


7
8
4:00 PM
First Team Baseball vs Cheverus


4:00 PM
Baseball at Cheverus JV and V at 4


4:30 PM
Softball at Deering JV 4:30 V at 6:30


4:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse at Marshwood JV 5:45 V at 4:30


9
8:00 AM
grades due in IC 8 a.m. teachers


4:00 PM
Baseball vs Bonny Eagle JV home @4 V a@St Joe 6:30


4:00 PM
Girls track at SP - vs Massabesic and Thornton


4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse at Noble - both games at 4


4:00 PM
First Team Baseball at Bonny Eagle


10
10:00 AM
Early Release for Gr. 6-12


3:45 PM
Boys track at Massabesic vs TA and SP


4:00 PM
Softball vs Westbrook JV 4 , V at 6


4:30 PM
Girls Tennis at Cheverus


4:30 PM
Boys Tennis vs Cheverus


11
9:30 AM
progress reports available in advisory


2:00 PM
Department leader meeting


3:30 PM
Girls Tennis vs Massabesic


4:00 PM
First Team Baseball vs Portland


4:30 PM
Baseball at Portland at the Oaks


4:30 PM
Boys Tennis at Massabesic


4:30 PM
Girls lacrosse vs Deering JV 4:30 V at 6


12
4:30 PM
GirlsTennis vs Marshwood


4:30 PM
Boys Tennis at Marshwood


4:30 PM
Softball vs Cheverus JV 4:30 , V at 6


13
9:00 AM
Girls track Scarborough relays


9:00 AM
Boys Westbrook Relays - at Westbrook


10:00 AM
Baseball at Massabesic JV and V at 10


10:00 AM
Boys Lacrosse at Gardiner JV 11:30 V at 10


11:00 AM
Girls lacrosse at Camden V at 11, JV at 12:30


14
15
3:45 PM
Boys track at Gorham vs Scarborough and Westbrook


3:45 PM
Girls track at Gorham vs Scarborough and Westbrook


4:30 PM
Boys Tennis vs Thornton


4:30 PM
Girls Tennis at Thornton


16
3:45 PM
Girls lacrosse at Portland Fitzy JV 5 V at 3:45


4:00 PM
Baseball vs Deering JV and V at 4


4:00 PM
First Team Baseball at Deering Harlow field


4:00 PM
Softball vs Scarborough JV and V at 4


4:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse vs Marshwood JV-4:30 V at 6:15


7:00 PM
High School concert - band, orchestra, choir


17
3:30 PM
Softball at Gorham JV 3:30 V at 6


18
7:30 AM
All State Music Festival U Maine Orono May 18-20


2:00 PM
PLG meeting - teachers


4:30 PM
Boys Tennis at Scarborough


4:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse vs Massabesic JV-4:30 V at 6


4:30 PM
Girls Tennis vs Scarborough


4:30 PM
Baseball vs Biddeford JV and V at 4:30


4:30 PM
First Team Baseball at Biddeford St.Louis field


19
3:30 PM
Boys Tennis vs Westbrook


3:30 PM
Girls Tennis at Westbrook


3:45 PM
Girls track at Scarborough CC meet


4:00 PM
Softball vs MGA V only


4:00 PM
Boys track at Scarborough CC meet


4:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse vs Scarborough JV 4:30 V at 6:15


20
21
22
4:30 PM
Girls lacrosse at South Portland JV 4:30 V at 6


23
3:30 PM
Baseball at Scarborough JV and V at 3:30


4:00 PM
First Team Baseball vs Scarborough


7:00 PM
Underclassmen awards night


24
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis vs Deering


4:00 PM
Boys Tennis at Deering


4:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse at Gorham JV4:15 V at 6


4:15 PM
Softball at Portland JV 4:15, V at 6 Payson PK


25
2:00 PM
Department leader meeting


4:00 PM
First Team Baseball at Gorham


4:00 PM
Baseball vs Gorham JV and V at 4


4:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse vs MGA V only 4:30


4:30 PM
Softball vs Noble JV and V at 4:30


26
4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse at Deering JV 5:30 V at 4


4:30 PM
Baseball vs Sanford JV and V at 4:30


27
8:00 AM
Boys track Southwesterns -at Noble


8:00 AM
Girls Track Southwesterns at Noble


28
29
7:30 AM
senior finals week - schedule TBD


Memorial Day

30
7:30 AM
senior finals week - schedule TBD


4:00 PM
Baseball at South Portland at Wainright


4:00 PM
First Team Baseball vs South Portland


4:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse vs Westbrook JV-4:30 V at 6:15


4:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse at Westbrook JV at 4:30 V at 6:15


4:30 PM
Softball vs Thornton JV and V at 4:30


31