[ close without saving ]
[ close ]
[ close & refresh ]
[ close without saving ]
[ close ]
[ close & refresh ]

High School Calendar

August << - September 2017 - >> October
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1
10:00 AM
Field Hockey at Massabesic 10 V, 11:30 JV


No School

4:00 PM
First soccer vs SP, Girls-4, Boys- 5:15


4:00 PM
Volleyball at Cheverus V 6, JV 4:30


7:00 PM
Football vs Cheverus


2
10:00 AM
Girls soccer vs South Portland JV 11:30, V 10


3
4
10:00 AM
JV football at Cheverus


Labor Day

5
7:00 AM
Tuesday regular schedule


4:30 PM
Volleyball vs Scarborough V 6, JV 4:30


6
7:00 AM
Last day add/drop classes


7:00 AM
ODD schedule


2:00 PM
Full faculty meeting


7
4:00 PM
Golf vs Thornton Pt. Sebago


4:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Biddeford 4:30 JV, V at 6 stadium


4:30 PM
Boys soccer at Portland V 5:30, JV 4


8
4:00 PM
Girls soccer vs Massabesic JV and V at 4 p.m.


4:30 PM
Volleyball vs MDI, V 6, JV 4:30


7:00 PM
Football at Bonny Eagle


9
7:00 AM
Cross Country So. Maine Classic TBD


7:00 AM
Cross Country So. Maine Classic TBD


10:00 AM
First soccer Boys at Westbrook 10


10:00 AM
First soccer vs Yarmouth Girls 10, Boys 11:15


10:00 AM
Field Hockey at SP 10V, 11:30 JV


11:00 AM
Boys soccer at Kennebunk V 11, JV 12:30


10
11
4:00 PM
Girls soccer at Bonny Eagle V 6, JV 4


5:00 PM
First soccer Boys at Westbrook 5


12
2:00 PM
New to Windham PLG


3:30 PM
Golf vs Gorham Pt. Sebago


4:00 PM
Boys soccer vs Sanford V 6, JV 4


4:30 PM
Volleyball at Bonny Eagle V 6, JV 4:30


6:00 PM
Open House 6-8:30 pm


13
7:00 AM
EVEN classes


4:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Gorham 4V, 5:30 JV


4:00 PM
Girls Soccer at Deering V 5:30, JV 4


14
2:00 PM
Department leader meeting


3:30 PM
Golf vs Bonny Eagle Pt. Sebago


4:30 PM
Volleyball vs Biddeford V 6, JV 4:30


4:30 PM
Boys Soccer at Westbrook V 6:30, JV 4:30


15
4:00 PM
Cross Country at Cheverus, Sanford, Kennebunk


5:00 PM
Field Hockey at Falmouth 6:30 V, 5 JV


7:00 PM
Football vs Lewiston


16
10:00 AM
Girls soccer at MGA V only 10 am


12:00 PM
Boys soccer vs Bonny Eagle V 12 stadium, JV 12


17
18
3:00 PM
JV Football at Lewiston TBD


3:30 PM
Golf vs Greely Pt. Sebago


4:00 PM
First soccer Boys at Westbrook 4 pm


4:30 PM
Boys soccer vs Marshwood V 6:30, JV 4:30


19
3:30 PM
Golf vs. Westbrook Pt. Sebago


4:00 PM
Girls soccer at Portland V 5:30, JV 4


4:30 PM
Volleyball at Deering V 6, JV 4:30


4:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Thornton V4:30, JV 5:45


6:00 PM
First girls Soccer at Thornton 6 p.m.


20
7:00 AM
ODD classes


21
7:00 AM
Golf vs Greely TBD


2:00 PM
PLG meetings


4:00 PM
Boys soccer at Deering V 5:30, JV 4


4:30 PM
Volleyball vs Massabesic V 6, JV 4:30


4:30 PM
Field Hockey at Sanford V 6, JV 4:30


22
4:00 PM
Cross Country at Kennebunk Falm, Marshw, Ptld. TBD


4:00 PM
Girls soccer at Noble 4 pm V and JV


23
1:00 PM
Football at Portland


24
25
3:30 PM
First soccer at Gorham Girls 3:30, Boys 5


4:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Portland V 4, JV 5:30


4:00 PM
JV football vs Portland


26
3:45 PM
Golf at Thornton BnS


4:00 PM
Boys soccer vs South Portland V 6, JV 4


4:30 PM
Volleyball at Marshwood V 6, JV 4:30


27
7:00 AM
EVEN classes


4:00 PM
Field Hockey at Westbrook v 4, JV 5:30


4:30 PM
Girls soccer vs Thornton V 6:30, JV 4:30


28
2:00 PM
Department leader meeting


3:30 PM
Golf at Gorham GCC


4:00 PM
Girls soccer at Sanford V at 6:30, JV at 4:30


4:30 PM
Boys soccer at Scarborough V 6:30, JV 4:30


4:30 PM
Volleyball vs Gorham V 6, JV 4:30


29
4:15 PM
Field Hockey vs Marshwood V 4:15, JV 5:30


30
1:00 PM
Football at Oxford Hills


1:00 PM
First soccer at SP Boys 1, Girls 2:15


4:00 PM
Cross Country Festival of Champs Belfast