[ close without saving ]
[ close ]
[ close & refresh ]
[ close without saving ]
[ close ]
[ close & refresh ]

High School Calendar

December << - January 2018 - >> February
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1
New Year's Day- No School

3:10 PM
JV Ice Hockey Fry/LR/Ox Hills Casco Bay


2
4:00 PM
Boys basketball at Massabesic F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


4:30 PM
Girls basketball vs Massabesic JV 5:30 V at 7


3
10:00 AM
EVEN classes


2:00 PM
Department meetings


5:00 PM
Wrestling at Marshwood


5:30 PM
Ski GS Chev/Go/Mar/Fal/KE


7:30 PM
Girls and Boys track at Gorham/Mass/Ptld USM


8:30 PM
Ice Hockey vs Cony USM


4
2:00 PM
BAC meeting


4:30 PM
Boys basketball at Thornton F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


5
4:00 PM
Boys and Girls swim at Scarborough Cape pool


4:30 PM
Girls basketball at Maine GA JV 4 :30 V at 6


5:30 PM
Ski SL Chev/Go/Mar/Fal/Ken


8:30 PM
Ice Hockey vs Marsh/Nob/Sanf/TRA USM


6
7:00 PM
Richard Nickerson Scholarship concert


7
8
5:30 PM
Girls basketball vs So.Portland JV 5:30 V at 7


9
2:00 PM
New to Windham PLG


4:00 PM
Boys basketball at So.Portland F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


10
10:00 AM
ODD classes


4:00 PM
Girls swim vs Maine Girls Academy St.Joes


5:30 PM
Ski GS Gor/Mar/Fal/Ken/Chev


6:00 PM
Wrestling vs Westbrook


11
2:00 PM
Department leader meeting


4:00 PM
Boys basketball vs Sanford F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


5:30 PM
Girls basketball at Sanford JV 5:30 V at 7


12
5:30 PM
Ski SL Chev/Go/Mar/Fal/Mar


5:40 PM
JV ice Hockey at Yarm/Greely Casco Bay


13
9:00 AM
Wrestling at Skowhegan Tourney


10:00 AM
Girls basketball at Scarborough JV10, V at 12:30


6:00 PM
Cheering SMAA competition at SP


7:45 PM
Ice Hockey at Mt. Ararat Bowdoin


11:30 PM
GIRLS AND BOYS TRACK AT DEER/MARSH/TA USM


14
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day

10:30 AM
JV Ice Hockey vs Cheverus Casco Bay


12:00 PM
Girls basketball at Bangor JV12, V at 1;30


12:00 PM
Boys basketball vs Bangor JV 12 V at 1;30


4:30 PM
Girls and Boys swim vs Cheverus St. Joe's


5:30 PM
Ice Hockey at Marshwood Dover Ice


16
8:00 AM
Mid term exam week schedule TBD


17
6:00 PM
Wrestling vs Noble


8:30 PM
Ice Hockey at Mass/OOB/BE USM


18
2:00 PM
PLG meetings


19
10:00 AM
Quarter ends


10:00 AM
District II instrumental Oxford Hills


4:00 PM
Boys basketball at Westbrook F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


5:30 PM
Girls basketball vs Westbrook JV 5:30 V at 7


5:30 PM
Ski GS Chev/Go/Mar/Fal/KE


9:10 PM
JV Ice Hockey Mt. A/Lisb/Bruns Casco Bay


20
10:00 AM
District II instrumental


3:00 PM
Girls and Boys track at Bidd/Nob/Sp USM


6:00 PM
Ice Hockey at Cheverus Portland IA


21
22
10:00 AM
Cheering Regionals Augusta CC


5:30 PM
Ski GS Greely/Cape/GNG/Mar


23
4:00 PM
Boys basketball vs Lewiston F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


5:30 PM
Girls basketball at Lewiston JV 5:30 V at 7


24
8:00 AM
Grades due in IC


5:30 PM
Ski GS Chev/Go/Gre/Fry/LR


6:00 PM
Wrestling vs York


8:30 PM
Ice Hockey vs Gorham USM


25
2:00 PM
Department leader meeting


4:00 PM
Girls and Boys track at Falm/Scarb/Westb USM


26
10:00 AM
Grades posted in IC


10:00 AM
District II choral Greely HS


4:00 PM
Boys basketball vs Deering F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


4:30 PM
Girls basketball at Deering JV 4:30 V at 6


5:40 PM
JV Ice Hockey Maranacook Casco Bay


6:45 PM
Boys and Girls swim at Yarmouth Casco Bay Y


27
9:00 AM
Wrestling vs Cheverus, Westbrook, Kennebunk


10:00 AM
District II choral Greely HS


28
29
30
4:00 PM
Boys basketball at Oxford Hills F 4:00,JV 5:30 V 7


4:30 PM
Girls basketball vs Oxford Hills JV 4:30 V at 6


31
4:00 PM
Boys and Girls swim vs Deering St. Joes


5:00 PM
Wrestling at Scarborough, Sanford


5:30 PM
Ski SL Chev/Go/Mar/Fal/Ken